Chauffeured transfers in Sorong · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sorong with the fare shown first
Sorong arranges pre-booked transfers in Sorong (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Sorong, each with its page
- ASTON Sorong Hotel & Conference Centerfrom IDR 50,700.003 min
- Vega Prime Hotel & Conventionfrom IDR 53,150.004 min
- favehotel Sorongfrom IDR 54,800.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sorong requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sorong and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Sorong
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Domine Eduard Osok Airport → ASTON Sorong Hotel & Conference Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sorong, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Domine Eduard Osok Airport → ASTON Sorong Hotel & Conference Center0.6 km · 3 minIDR 50,700.00from
- Domine Eduard Osok Airport → Vega Prime Hotel & Convention0.9 km · 4 minIDR 53,150.00from
- Domine Eduard Osok Airport → favehotel Sorong1.2 km · 4 minIDR 54,800.00from
- Domine Eduard Osok Airport → RS. Kasih Herlina1.4 km · 5 minIDR 56,700.00from
- Domine Eduard Osok Airport → RUMAH SAKIT MUTIARA2.2 km · 7 minIDR 62,700.00from
- Domine Eduard Osok Airport → RSAL dr. R. Oetojo2.4 km · 7 minIDR 63,800.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domine Eduard Osok Airport → ASTON Sorong Hotel & Conference Center | 0.6 km | 3 min | IDR 50,700.00 | See details |
| Domine Eduard Osok Airport → Vega Prime Hotel & Convention | 0.9 km | 4 min | IDR 53,150.00 | See details |
| Domine Eduard Osok Airport → favehotel Sorong | 1.2 km | 4 min | IDR 54,800.00 | See details |
| Domine Eduard Osok Airport → RS. Kasih Herlina | 1.4 km | 5 min | IDR 56,700.00 | See details |
| Domine Eduard Osok Airport → RUMAH SAKIT MUTIARA | 2.2 km | 7 min | IDR 62,700.00 | See details |
| Domine Eduard Osok Airport → RSAL dr. R. Oetojo | 2.4 km | 7 min | IDR 63,800.00 | See details |
Within Sorong
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sorong, at the same fixed price.
- RS. Kasih Herlina → ASTON Sorong Hotel & Conference Center1.4 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- RS. Kasih Herlina → RUMAH SAKIT MUTIARA1.9 km · 6 minIDR 30,250.00from
- RS. Kasih Herlina → RSAL dr. R. Oetojo2.1 km · 6 minIDR 31,350.00from
- Klinik Evergreen Medika → Water Park Tirta Istianah Indah2.8 km · 6 minIDR 35,200.00from
- Klinik Evergreen Medika → Traditional Papuan Houses and Museum3.1 km · 7 minIDR 37,650.00from
- RS. Kasih Herlina → RS. Pertamina Sorong3.3 km · 7 minIDR 38,750.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RS. Kasih Herlina → ASTON Sorong Hotel & Conference Center | 1.4 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| RS. Kasih Herlina → RUMAH SAKIT MUTIARA | 1.9 km | 6 min | IDR 30,250.00 | See details |
| RS. Kasih Herlina → RSAL dr. R. Oetojo | 2.1 km | 6 min | IDR 31,350.00 | See details |
| Klinik Evergreen Medika → Water Park Tirta Istianah Indah | 2.8 km | 6 min | IDR 35,200.00 | See details |
| Klinik Evergreen Medika → Traditional Papuan Houses and Museum | 3.1 km | 7 min | IDR 37,650.00 | See details |
| RS. Kasih Herlina → RS. Pertamina Sorong | 3.3 km | 7 min | IDR 38,750.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Sorong
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Domine Eduard Osok Airport
from IDR 50,700.00Airport
Jl. Basuki Rahmat No.KM. 8, Remu Sel., Kecamatan Sorong Manoi, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98416
See prices and book →Klinik Evergreen Medika
from IDR 35,200.00Hospital
Jl. Jeruk, Malawili, Kec. Aimas, Kabupaten Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98414
See prices and book →RS. Kasih Herlina
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Selat Makassar No.7, Remu Sel., Kecamatan Sorong Manoi, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat 98415
See prices and book →RS. Pertamina Sorong
from IDR 38,750.00Hospital
Jl. Ahmad Yani, Klaligi, Kecamatan Sorong Manoi, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98412
See prices and book →RSAD DR ARYOKO
from IDR 55,600.00Hospital
4848+GRX, Klawalu, Sorong Manoi, Sorong City, Southwest Papua 98416
See prices and book →RSAL dr. R. Oetojo
from IDR 31,350.00Hospital
Jl. Ahmad Yani, Klademak, Kecamatan Sorong Manoi, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98412
See prices and book →RSUD Sele Be Solu
from IDR 58,100.00Hospital
Jl. Sele Be Solu No.II, RW.1, Klawalu, Distrik Sorong Timur, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98416
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Maleo
from IDR 54,300.00Hospital
Jl. Kesehatan No.37, Kp. Baru, Kampung Baru, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98411
See prices and book →RUMAH SAKIT MUTIARA
from IDR 30,250.00Hospital
Jl. Maleo No.2, Remu Utara, Distrik Sorong, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98412
See prices and book →ASTON Sorong Hotel & Conference Center
from IDR 30,000.00Hotel
476V+J9X, Jl. Basuki Rahmat, Malaingkedi, Kec. Sorong Utara, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98412
See prices and book →favehotel Sorong
from IDR 54,800.00Hotel
Klabulu, Jl. Basuki Rahmat Malaimsimsa, RT.001/RW.005, Malaingkedi, Kecamatan Malaimsimsa, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98419
See prices and book →Hotel Paparisa Manise
from IDR 73,900.00Hotel
Jl. Jend. Sudirman No.10, Klaligi, Kecamatan Sorong Manoi, Kota Sorong, Papua Barat Daya 98412
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sorong?
In Sorong and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sorong centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sorong?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sorong?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sorong?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sorong, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car